gene PH01004749G0070
Feature Overview
Species moso bamboo (Phyllostachys edulis) Feature type gene
Genomic location PH01004749:73139 - 75119(- stand)   Name
Alternate name Locus tag PH01004749G0070
Length of gene 1981  bp Length of CDS 249  bp
Product information
Feature type
CDS
Product name
NBS-LRR disease resistance protein
Alternate name
Molecular weight
(predicted)
7969.04491999999  kDa
Isoeletric point
(predicted)
4.61065292358398
Length
82  aa
Expression profiles
Expression status (Yes/No)
Yes
Heterozygous SNPs
As a diploid organism, heterozygous SNPs indicate different nucleotides at two bi-allelic loci on the same chromosome.
SNP ID Position Base in Scaffold Polymorphism
PH02SNP00066810 PH01004749:73434 G G->C
PH02SNP00066820 PH01004749:73441 A A->G
Ortholog Groups (determined by OrthoMCL algorithm)
Group ID from orthomcl DB Counts Members of moso bamboo in this ortholog group
OG5_158111 8
Please click OG5_158111 (Group ID from orthoMCL DB) to find more information of orthologs in other species in this ortholog group, which represented species-specific gene expansion families in most of eukaryotic species.
Comparative genomics
Best arabidopsis hit
(using TAIR10)
(0 result)
Gene ID Short description Curator summary Computational description E-value
Best rice hit
(using MSU7)
(0 result)
Gene ID Product description E-value
 
Function (determined by interpro in EMBL-EBI)
Protein family membership
Domains and repeats
None predicted.
Detailed signature matches
    1. PF01439 (Metallothio_2)
GO term prediction

Biological Process

None predicted.

Molecular Function

GO:0046872 metal ion binding

Cellular Component

None predicted.

You may use PPI function to find protein-protein interactions network about moso bamboo.
Pathways (All the pathways are obtained from KEGG)
(0 result)
KEGG orthology Functional Subsystem Pathway
You may use Pathway function to find more information for detail.
Reactions (All the pathways are obtained from KEGG)
(0 result)
ID for KEGG orthology Reaction description EC number
Structure features (determined by CDD in NCBI)
Conserved domain models
Type PSSM-ID Start Stop E value Accession Short name Superfamily Incomplete ?
non-specific 110442 24 46 0.000720382 pfam01439 Metallothio_2 cl03212 NC
superfamily 110442 24 46 0.000720382 cl03212 Metallothio_2 superfamily - NC
Conserved sites/feature
(0 result)
Type Brief name Coordinates Complete size Mapped size Source domain
 
DNA sequence
Upstream 1000 bp region from PH01004749G0070 gene.
CGGTCTGGACTCTGGTGTCATTGTGTCATTTATTATGTCTGTATCTTTTGCAGTCCTTTGCAATAACCGAGGCAGAGATGATTACCAAGGGTGTCTACTACTTAAAAAATATAGTTGATGTCGTTCGTTCTTTTCATCCTCTTATACCTGTTCTTATCTACTGACGTGTGAGTCACGTTATCAGCAAATCATCTCATCACATCGTGTACCTCCCACTCCTCTTCGGGTATCGCCTGCGCTTCCTCCTCTCCACCCTCACCTCTACTCCTGCTCTTCTGCTCTGCTTCGCGTGCCTCCACCCCCTCCCTTGTCGCCACTTCCATCGGCCGGATTTGGACGGACTTCCTTCCTCCTCTCCTCCCCTGCTCTTCTGCTCTGCTTCGCATGTCTTGACGAGTTGAGATATATTATATCTACTTTAATTGATAAACTATTATATTTATGAGATATTTTATAGTAACACACGGGCTTTTAACTAGTGTATATAGACCTGTGTGAGCACTGGTCAGTTATATACTCGCAGTTAAAAAAATGTCTGGTGTTACGTAGAACCAGAAAAAGGGGAAGACATTAGTATTGTTAGCACTAAAGACGATTCAAGATATGAACTGTATGTGATGTACTGTAACACGTGTACAGCGTTCATTTGTAATATGCTTGACTGGATATGCTCATTAGTATTGTTAGCACTAAAGACGATTGATATGAAATTATGAACTGTATGTGATGTACTACGGTAACACGTGTACACCGTTCATTTGCAAGATGCTTGACTGGATATGCTCTAGCTGACGTATGTCACATGAAGAACCACGATGTGTTCGTGACATTATGTGAGAAGCCGAGCATCCATTAACCTTTTTGTAAGAAATCCTATTTTTTTATGGTTGAAGGGTAAAAGTTGATTATTCGTAGTAGCTTCGTTGCGTAAGTGATCATCCTGGTAGACTGCTAAAAGTAGACAGACAGAAAACGCGGCCAAGTGTAGATTTTCCCCCTTG
Copy to clipboard
BLAST search against this genome or other genomes in database  
Need more than 1000 bp? Try sequence retrieval tool or view intergenic regions in GBrowse.
CDS sequence
ATGTCGTGCTGCGGAGGCAACTGCGGCTGCGGATCCGGCTGCAAGTGCGGCACCGGATGCGGAGGCTGCAAGATGTACCCAGAAATGGCTGAGGAGGTCACCACCACCACCCAGACTGTGATAATGGGTGTTGCACCTTCCGAGGGCCACGCTGATGGATCCGAGGCCGCCGCCGACGCCGCCGCCGGAGCCAAGAACGAAGGGTGCAGCTGCAACCCCTGCAACTGCAACCCCTGCAACTGCAAGTGA
Copy to clipboard
BLAST search against this genome or other genomes in database  
Downstream 1000 bp region from PH01004749G0070 gene.
GCCGCTGAATAACTTCGCTGGTTCTTTATACATTATTATATTATTATTGTCCTACTAATATATAGATCTAAAGCTATATGTCAGTCTCATAATAAGTGATATATAAGGAATCATGTAGTTTCTCAGTAGCATGGGCGGCGGTAGGGGGTGTCTGTGGTGCACAGGCACCCCCAAAAAAATGTAATTTTTTTAAATTATGTATACGTATTAGACTGGCCAAATTTTAGTAATTCAGCCCAAGAAATTTTGGAAGTACTAGAATTGGGTGAGATAGAAAGTGGACAAGGATTAAATCAAGATATGAGGTTAGCTAGGCCTAGTGACACTCGTTGGAGTTCTCATTATAGAACTATTTTGCATATTATCGGTATGTATTCAACAATCCACAAAGTACTCATACAGCTTGGAAAAGACACCTCACATAATAATAATTGGCCAAAAATACATGATATGATGGGAGCCTTTGAGTCATTTGACTTTGTTTTCAATGCACACTTGATGCTTGTCATAATAGATGCACAGATGAGTTGTCGCGGTCTTTGCAAAAGAGAGACCAAGATATTATTAATGCTATGGCACTTGTTAATTTGGCTAATGATATAATGTAACGAATGAGGTGTGATGTGTGGGAAGAATTTTTTCAAGAAAAGGTAACATCATTTTGCACTAAATATGTCATCAAAGTTCCTAAGCCGGATGGTAGATATGTGCCTTATGGAAGATCATCACGTTTTTACCCAGAACAAAAAAAATGATGATCATTTTAAAAGGGAAGTGTATCTTGGCATCATTAATAATGTTCTCCAAGACCTTGACAATCGGTTTGACAAGATTAATATGGAGTTGCTTGTTTGCATGTCCGCTTTAAATTCTCTGAATTCATTTGTTTCTTATGATAGGGACAAAGTGTTTAGCCTTGCTAACTTTTATCCATGATTTTTTCAAGCACGGATTTAATGAGACTTTCTTTCCAACTTGATAACTTCATTGATGATATGTGA
Copy to clipboard
BLAST search against this genome or other genomes in database  
Need more than 1000 bp? Try sequence retrieval tool or view intergenic regions in GBrowse.
Scaffold PH01004749 Download
Protein sequence
Protein sequence
MSCCGGNCGCGSGCKCGTGCGGCKMYPEMAEEVTTTTQTVIMGVAPSEGHADGSEAAADAAAGAKNEGCSCNPCNCNPCNCK
Copy to clipboard
BLAST search against this genome or other genomes in database  
 

* This site recommends the best viewd with 1024x768 in IE8 or above