gene PH01003868G0020
Feature Overview
Species moso bamboo (Phyllostachys edulis) Feature type gene
Genomic location PH01003868:17376 - 21617(+ stand)   Name
Alternate name Locus tag PH01003868G0020
Length of gene 4242  bp Length of CDS 564  bp
Product information
Feature type
CDS
Product name
OsFBK25 - F-box domain and kelch repeat containing protein
Alternate name
Molecular weight
(predicted)
20200.4893199999  kDa
Isoeletric point
(predicted)
7.73809432983398
Length
187  aa
Expression profiles
Expression status (Yes/No)
Yes
Heterozygous SNPs
As a diploid organism, heterozygous SNPs indicate different nucleotides at two bi-allelic loci on the same chromosome.
(0 result)
SNP ID Position Base in Scaffold Polymorphism
Ortholog Groups (determined by OrthoMCL algorithm)
Group ID from orthomcl DB Counts Members of moso bamboo in this ortholog group
OG5_140368 3
Please click OG5_140368 (Group ID from orthoMCL DB) to find more information of orthologs in other species in this ortholog group, which represented species-specific gene expansion families in most of eukaryotic species.
Comparative genomics
Best arabidopsis hit
(using TAIR10)
(0 result)
Gene ID Short description Curator summary Computational description E-value
Best rice hit
(using MSU7)
(0 result)
Gene ID Product description E-value
 
Function (determined by interpro in EMBL-EBI)
Protein family membership

None predicted.

Domains and repeats
  1. Domain
1 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 187
Detailed signature matches
    1. SSF81383 (F-box domain)
    2. PF00646 (F-box)
GO term prediction

Biological Process

None predicted.

Molecular Function

GO:0005515 protein binding

Cellular Component

None predicted.

You may use PPI function to find protein-protein interactions network about moso bamboo.
Pathways (All the pathways are obtained from KEGG)
(0 result)
KEGG orthology Functional Subsystem Pathway
You may use Pathway function to find more information for detail.
Reactions (All the pathways are obtained from KEGG)
(0 result)
ID for KEGG orthology Reaction description EC number
Structure features (determined by CDD in NCBI)
Conserved domain models
(0 result)
Type PSSM-ID Start Stop E value Accession Short name Superfamily Incomplete ?
Conserved sites/feature
(0 result)
Type Brief name Coordinates Complete size Mapped size Source domain
 
DNA sequence
Upstream 1000 bp region from PH01003868G0020 gene.
GTCCCACATGACTGAAAAGAAAGTGTGTGTAATCAAACAAACAACCTAACACTGAAGCACTTGATGGAGACTGGCCTCCCTCCACCGCACATGACTTGTCCCTGTTCATTAGTCCCCTCTCATCCAGGGCGGATCCATAGGTTGGTCAGTCGGTGTTAGGGCTCGCTGACAAGGATAGTGGATACTCCTCGAGCACCTACATCCATCTATAGAGGAAGTGAGCCATCGAGTCTAAATACAGAAGAAGACTAGTTCCATAAGCATCTTCATTTTAATCTTGAGCTCGCCACTGCTCTCATCCTTACCCTAATCCCCTCCCTTCGTGCCCATCTCAAGCCCTAATTTTCTTTTCAATCCCCAACAGCTTCATCACAAACATTAACTGAAAAAAGAAAAGAAAAGATAAGGTAGGATCTCCATCATTGATCTACGCATGCATCAAGGTTCCTTGTCATGGACCAAGATGGACGATCTTTTGCGTGTGTGGAAATTTTGGTTCATGTGTGTTTTCCTTTATCTTGAGTTAAGAGAGCAACAAGTCGGAAAGGAAAAGGTGTTTGTGAAATAAGTCAAATAAGGGATAAGAATTTACTAGTGTCTTGTGCTGATCTAATATAGTGACAGCATGCGCTTGATTTCTTAAGGTGAGATTCCGACGCGTCGTTACTGTCATACATCTCACTTTAAGAGGTATCTTGTTTCCTTGATAACGTTTCAATTTGGAGTCATACATCTCACTTTAAGAGGAATCTTGTTTTCTTGATAAGGTTTCAATTTGGAGTGATATGTATCGAATGATTTTTCGGAAGTAGGAGAATGCAAGCTTTGTAACTGTTCAACATCAATATTATAGCATCGCTTGGTAAGCTATAATGGCAGGTTAATATGATGTAGATTACACGGATGTGGTCAGGTCAATTACCTAGGTGACCAGGGTTAATGGGTACCAGATGCAGCCTATTTATCAGTTACAAACTACAGCAAATTAATCCTCGAATCAT
Copy to clipboard
BLAST search against this genome or other genomes in database  
Need more than 1000 bp? Try sequence retrieval tool or view intergenic regions in GBrowse.
CDS sequence
ATGAGGAACCTGAAGAGCCGTGTCGAAGAGCCCGAACGCGAGGTGGAGCACCTCGAGCTCATCCCAGGGATGCCGGACGACGTCGCTGTCGACTGCCTGGTGCGTGTCCCGCACGCCTCCCACCGCGCGATGCGCCGCGTGTGCCGCGGGTGGAGTGACGCCGCGGCGGCGCCGGCGTTCGCCCTGGCGCGCTCCGCGGCCGGAGCGAATGAGGATCTGGTCTTCCTGCTGCAGTTCGGCAACCCGGCGGCCGGGGACGATGGCCCCAAGGACGGCGACGCGCCGGCGAACACCCCGGCGTACGGGGTGGCGGTGTACAACATTATCACGCACTACTTGGTCTCTGACTTCGTTGGGAGGCTGATGATGATCGGTTGCGGTCTAGGCAGGGGCAGCGTGTTCGTAGTCTTTCTTATCTCTATACGTGAGATAATTCATGCTTTCTCCTTGATCGCGGTCCCACCTGTCATCATGCGTTTGCCATCTTCGTCCAAACGTTTTGCTTCGCCTCCGTGTCCTTTCCGTAGCCAGGCGTCTGTCCGTGTTTCAGCTTTATTATACTAG
Copy to clipboard
BLAST search against this genome or other genomes in database  
Downstream 1000 bp region from PH01003868G0020 gene.
ATAAAAAAAATCGTCCGAAAATCACTCAAAATATCGGCCGAAATCTTTTATAATAGATTTCGGCAAAAAATGTTCTATATTTGATAAAATTCATGCAAAACAGATATTTCAGACTGATTTGAACTTTTACCGGTCCGGTAGAACCGTTTCGGCCGAAATTTTGAACCGTCCGCCACCAGATCCGCCCCCTCCCCTCCTCTTCGGCCTGCCGCTGGCCTCGGGTGAGGGAGAGTTTAGTGTACATAGTCTCAATTTCTTCAAATAAATCCTTCCCGTTGTGGCTTTCGCCGTAGATCGCCTTCTTGCAGCTCAAAAAATTGCTGGCATGGTCCTCCTCTGCGGCGGCTTGTCGTCAGCTTCCGCCGCCCCAATTTGCACGAAGGTTTGGTTCCCATCTGGTTCTGGATGGAAAATTTTGGTTTGCCCCACTAAAGCAAGGAGAGATCAGATCTATTACTTGTGTGATGCTTGTCTTCCTTTCTCTTCTTCAAAATGACGCCGATTGCTTCTTCGGCGGCATTTCGCCGTCGTTGGGTTTCTATATTGGCTTGGTCTCCATCAACCTCCACGACGGGCTTCATGCCCACGCCTCCTATCCCACAAATCTCCGTTGGTTGTACGGCGGGCTTCATGCCCACGCCTCCTACCGGTGATTCCAGGCGCAAGTGAATCCGGCACACTCTCTCTCAGCTCTCCGGCGGGCATCTTGCCAACGCCTCCCACTGGCGACCTCATGCGCCATTGAAGTCGGCCTCAAAGTTTTCAGCACCTCTGTCGGTGACGTTCCTAGCAACAACCCCAATGCGTTTGCTCTAATTTTATCTTACTGCAGGGTTCTTTTTGAAATTTGTAGAGAAATGTACTCAACTTTTGTAGCATCTTTAAGAGGATCCGGATCCTCCGTTGACCCGCAAAGAATCACTTTTAAGCTTGACAGTGGCACCGTAGAAAATATTGTAGAAACAGTGAAATGTCTACTGTACCAAGTACACTAGCGATTT
Copy to clipboard
BLAST search against this genome or other genomes in database  
Need more than 1000 bp? Try sequence retrieval tool or view intergenic regions in GBrowse.
Scaffold PH01003868 Download
Protein sequence
Protein sequence
MRNLKSRVEEPEREVEHLELIPGMPDDVAVDCLVRVPHASHRAMRRVCRGWSDAAAAPAFALARSAAGANEDLVFLLQFGNPAAGDDGPKDGDAPANTPAYGVAVYNIITHYLVSDFVGRLMMIGCGLGRGSVFVVFLISIREIIHAFSLIAVPPVIMRLPSSSKRFASPPCPFRSQASVRVSALLY
Copy to clipboard
BLAST search against this genome or other genomes in database  
 

* This site recommends the best viewd with 1024x768 in IE8 or above