gene PH01001967G0220
Feature Overview
Species moso bamboo (Phyllostachys edulis) Feature type gene
Genomic location PH01001967:184609 - 186447(+ stand)   Name
Alternate name Locus tag PH01001967G0220
Length of gene 1839  bp Length of CDS 462  bp
Product information
Feature type
CDS
Product name
heavy metal transport/detoxification protein
Alternate name
Molecular weight
(predicted)
16160.3362199999  kDa
Isoeletric point
(predicted)
8.83686447143554
Length
153  aa
Expression profiles
Expression status (Yes/No)
Yes
Heterozygous SNPs
As a diploid organism, heterozygous SNPs indicate different nucleotides at two bi-allelic loci on the same chromosome.
(0 result)
SNP ID Position Base in Scaffold Polymorphism
Ortholog Groups (determined by OrthoMCL algorithm)
Group ID from orthomcl DB Counts Members of moso bamboo in this ortholog group
OG5_153186 2
Please click OG5_153186 (Group ID from orthoMCL DB) to find more information of orthologs in other species in this ortholog group, which represented species-specific gene expansion families in most of eukaryotic species.
Comparative genomics
Best arabidopsis hit
(using TAIR10)
(0 result)
Gene ID Short description Curator summary Computational description E-value
Best rice hit
(using MSU7)
(0 result)
Gene ID Product description E-value
 
Function (determined by interpro in EMBL-EBI)
Protein family membership

None predicted.

Domains and repeats
None predicted.
Detailed signature matches
Unintegrated signatures no IPR
Unintegrated signatures
  1. PTHR22814 (COPPER T...)
GO term prediction

Biological Process

None predicted.

Molecular Function

None predicted.

Cellular Component

None predicted.

You may use PPI function to find protein-protein interactions network about moso bamboo.
Pathways (All the pathways are obtained from KEGG)
(0 result)
KEGG orthology Functional Subsystem Pathway
You may use Pathway function to find more information for detail.
Reactions (All the pathways are obtained from KEGG)
(0 result)
ID for KEGG orthology Reaction description EC number
Structure features (determined by CDD in NCBI)
Conserved domain models
(0 result)
Type PSSM-ID Start Stop E value Accession Short name Superfamily Incomplete ?
Conserved sites/feature
(0 result)
Type Brief name Coordinates Complete size Mapped size Source domain
 
DNA sequence
Upstream 1000 bp region from PH01001967G0220 gene.
CAAGCGGAATTTTAAACTTCAAGGAAAAGACCATATTAGTGGGAGTATGTCATTTTTCTTTGGGTTTGGTTATGTGGATGCTCAAACGGTTTTTGGTCATCTACCTGCAGCTTTGACAGCACAACTCTTGACTTGTCAATCTTGTAAATTTGATTGGAAATATGGTGTATGGTCACGATTGCGCCGAAAGTGAAGCTCCAGGTGCTTCAATTTCTCACAACCTTAATTCATCGGCAACATTGGTTCTCTCATGCACATCTCTTCCCCTCGCTCTATAGGACGACGAAGGGTACGAATCTATCACTGACAAACAACACACAGCACCCAAATTATAAACAATAAAAGAATGGGTTGTGCAGCAAAACCGAGAGAGTTTTGCTTTTTCATTATCTAAAAAACAATAAAAAAGCCGTCACTCGATCGCCCCATATGTTTGTCACTATACACTATCAAAAGCCTTTTTTAGCAGCAAAGAGAGCAAAATTTCATGAGTCTCTCTCGACAAATGACTTTCCTAATCATTTTTCAGGAATCAAATAATTATAATAACGATGCTAACTAATAAAAATTCTATGATGAGCTAATAACTAGGGCCCAATTTCGATAAGCTCAACCCACCAAAACGAAAGCGCCAACAGAGCTGAGGTCTTTTCTGTTTCTCTCTAAGCTTGTATGTAGTTTTCATCAGCTTAGAGAGAGAGAGAGAGAGAGAGAGCGCTGTGTGCGTCAGTGACTTGACCTGTGTTAGTGCTCAGACTAATCAAATGTGTGGAAACTTCTGCCGCACTAGCACCGACCGGACCCTACCAGCCACTCGTTCGACGTTGAGCTCCAGGAACATTAGCTGAGTTGGGCGTTTGGCACAATGCCAGACGTGTGAATTATTAACACAATTTTTAGTCACCGTTTGATGATTGATTGTTTGTTCCATTTGGCTATCTTTCTCTTTCTAGAGCCTTCTTTGCTGCTTACTCTCTCTCTCTCTCTCTCTCTGTGCCTGC
Copy to clipboard
BLAST search against this genome or other genomes in database  
Need more than 1000 bp? Try sequence retrieval tool or view intergenic regions in GBrowse.
CDS sequence
ATGGTTAAGCAAAAGATTGTTGTCAAGTTGCCACTGGATGATGAGAGGAAGAGGAGGAAGGCCTTCAAGTCCGCAGTTGGCATGACAGGAGTGACATCTGCGACACTGGAGGGTGACAAGATCATCGTGGTGGGCGACGGCGTCGACCCGATCGCGCTGACGACGATGCTCCGGCGCAGCCTGGGCTACGCCGAGCTGCTCACTGTGTCGTCCGGCGATGACAAGAAGAAGGGCGGCTACGGCTATGGTGGCGCCGGAGGTGGCGGTGGCGGCATGGGCTTCGGCGGCAAGGATGGCAAGGACGGCGGCAAGGATGGCAAGGACGGTGGCTACCATCAGCATGCGGTGGCGCCATTTTCCTACCCTGCCTACCAGCAGTACAACGTTGTGCCGCCGTACCCTGTCTACTCCTACCCTGCTTATCAGCAGCAAGAACAGGATCCTGGTTGCACTATAATGTAA
Copy to clipboard
BLAST search against this genome or other genomes in database  
Downstream 1000 bp region from PH01001967G0220 gene.
ATAAATACACAAATACATCTACCTCGTAATGATAACTCCTCAAATCCCCCTAAGTAAAAAGCAACGGGTAACCGTGTACTATGGTTGTAAAGCACTTAAGTATGGTGATTGAGGTCACAAGTGCGATCCTCCTCTCCCACCATAATCTAAAGATGTGCTGTTCTTCCTATGCGTGATCTTCCGCCTCGATGGCGCACATGTTGTTAGTTCTCCGTAGTCCTTAAAAAAAAGAAAAATGCTCAGCTCACCGCGGAAGAATGTTTCAATTAGAGTTGTCCAAATGGACTATGCCTATTGGGCCAGCCCACGGTTCGTGACTATGAGCCCGACACAACAGGCCGACACTGTAGACAGGGCAGGAGTGGCCTGTCGAGGCACGGCGTAGAGGGGCGGCCGAGGCCATGCGATGCTGGCGCGGTGACTGTAATGGCCCAGGGTGAGGTGGCGGGTACTGGTGGGTTTTGGTGTGAGCATTAGCGACGACGAAGTGAGGCGGTGCGTAGCGCGGCCAATGGGAACATGGGAGATGGCGGAGTGGCCTGGGGCGTCTTCGGGCTAGAGAAATCAGAAAGAAATGGGGAACGAAGAAAACTTCGAATTAGGCAAAACCCAAATTTAAACCGAAACTTCAAATTCTTCAAATTTTGGATTGTTTCAGACTCGAGGTCTACGCCAAGTGATCCTCCGTCGCCTTATTTCTTTCTTTCTGCGGTTGATGGCATGTTGACGTTGTTGAACAGACAAGCGGTGGAGGGTAATATTCAAGGGGGTCTGGCAGATTTGTCGTAACAATTGATTTGTAATTGCTATTTTGTTACTCTATATCTCACTGACATGTAGGCCTACATGTCAGTGAGACATAAAATGATAAAATAGCAATTGCGCATAAACTTGATTACAAATCATCAATAATCCCAATATTCAAGCGTTAAAGGTCACTCTATATCTCACTGACATGTAGGCCCACATATCAGTGAGACATGAAGTGATAAAATAGCAAT
Copy to clipboard
BLAST search against this genome or other genomes in database  
Need more than 1000 bp? Try sequence retrieval tool or view intergenic regions in GBrowse.
Scaffold PH01001967 Download
Protein sequence
Protein sequence
MVKQKIVVKLPLDDERKRRKAFKSAVGMTGVTSATLEGDKIIVVGDGVDPIALTTMLRRSLGYAELLTVSSGDDKKKGGYGYGGAGGGGGGMGFGGKDGKDGGKDGKDGGYHQHAVAPFSYPAYQQYNVVPPYPVYSYPAYQQQEQDPGCTIM
Copy to clipboard
BLAST search against this genome or other genomes in database  
 

* This site recommends the best viewd with 1024x768 in IE8 or above